By: Jey Quichocho.

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

Food Porn & Bulging Pecs.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Fried Calamari & Hibachi-style Ribs at PROA.

I've had all this music stored in my external hard drive for years already, and it's always refreshing to hear that one song you used to jam out to in HS after you'd get out of the shower.

I am currently trying to figure out how I acquired this horrible cold. UGH I hate being sick.

Photobucket
Photobucket

God I'm so sleazy when overcome by alcohol. My apologies to the shirtless stranger who's left pectoral I started groping. I don't even know why I'm sharing this with you all. What class?

<3

8 comments:

naboonies said...

Scrumptious calamari and man boobs lol! MOAR posts I say Jeyq! Watch out for my flower brooch...mine is being shipped from eBay.

I'm having exam week, so life is not perfect right now :(

naboonies said...

Oh and I need a straw trilby like that!

BTW the Guccis are damn expensive, even on eBay! Euggghh!

Robby D said...

LOL!! Blame it...

That calamari looks divine.

Merily said...

this makes me too hungry... :/

syd vicious said...

Hahaha love this post! MMM fried calamari is the bomb-diggity!

Fashion Is Poison said...

hehehehe ;)

the food looks delish!

and the boy...hmmm I won't say more!

Bella said...

Ahhh, the last shot is priceless!

Maverick Malone said...

WOw..YUM.